Utility links 116 Avenue A West, Box 10, Langenburg, SK, S0A 2A0| Phone: 306.743.2631| Contact Us
Langenburg Central School
Home of the Eagles
Jul 17, 2019
No School Today
Alert: Bus delays and cancellations
Langenburg Central School would like to thank all of our local scholarship sponsors for their continued support of our LCS graduates and their support for this year’s 2019 Graduation ceremonies. Your continued and valued generosity is greatly appreciated:
​ Asessippi Ski Area & Resort Big Brothers Big Sisters Bridgeview Manufacturing Churchbridge Credit Union Corlee Wagner Memorial/Beryl Wagner CPS Industrial Mechanic/Millwright Program Dr. and Mrs. Wyand Family and Friends Community Foundation Germania Mutual Insurance Good Spirit Teacher's Association HUB International Insurance Brokers Inc. Knights of Columbus Langenburg Arts Council Langenburg Band Boosters Association Langenburg Branch Saskatchewan Wildlife Federation Langenburg Business Association Langenburg Lions Club Langenburg Lioness Club Langenburg Rural Municipality #181 Langenburg Safe Grad Committee Langenburg School Community Council LSCC award Sponsored by: DJ Miller & Sons, Keith & Susan Neumeier, Faul Land & Livestock,  Prairie Tech Electrical, Pryme Concrete, Spruce Lane Ag, & Aberhart Farms   Langenburg Chapter Superannuated Teachers Langenburg Central School SRC Langenburg Teachers' Association MacNutt and District Lions Club MOSAIC My Whole Health: Cindy Burton NUTRIEN Potashville Respect for Life Association RCMP Esterhazy/Langenburg Detachment Rural Municipality of Churchbridge No.211 Sharpe's Soil Services Small Town Financial Services – Laurie & Connie Popp Spy Hill and District Community Club St. Joseph's Catholic Women's League   St. Paul's Lutheran Church Prayer Circle Tyrel & Aubrey Thorpe UNIFOR Local 892 UNIFOR Local 892 Women's Committee Walter Geith Memorial Scholarship Wooden Workz: Ernie & Brenda Hrykiw   Lastly, a HUGE THANK YOU to Bill Johnston and the Four-Town Journal for all of the support and many years of fantastic coverage of our students and activities at Langenburg Central School. Congratulations on your retirement!!
Langenburg Central School would like to thank all of our local scholarship sponsors for their continued support of our LCS graduates and their support for this year’s 2019 Graduation ceremonies. Your continued and valued generosity is greatly appreciated:

Asessippi Ski Area & Resort

Big Brothers Big Sisters

Bridgeview Manufacturing

Churchbridge Credit Union

Corlee Wagner Memorial/Beryl Wagner

CPS Industrial Mechanic/Millwright Program

Dr. and Mrs. Wyand

Family and Friends Community Foundation

Germania Mutual Insurance

Good Spirit Teacher's Association

HUB International Insurance Brokers Inc.

Knights of Columbus

Langenburg Arts Council

Langenburg Band Boosters Association

Langenburg Branch Saskatchewan Wildlife Federation

Langenburg Business Association

Langenburg Lions Club

Langenburg Lioness Club

Langenburg Rural Municipality #181

Langenburg Safe Grad Committee

Langenburg School Community Council

LSCC award Sponsored by: DJ Miller & Sons, Keith & Susan Neumeier, Faul Land & Livestock, Prairie Tech Electrical, Pryme Concrete, Spruce Lane Ag, & Aberhart Farms 

Langenburg Chapter Superannuated Teachers

Langenburg Central School SRC

Langenburg Teachers' Association

MacNutt and District Lions Club

MOSAIC

My Whole Health: Cindy Burton

NUTRIEN

Potashville Respect for Life Association

RCMP Esterhazy/Langenburg Detachment

Rural Municipality of Churchbridge No.211

Sharpe's Soil Services

Small Town Financial Services – Laurie & Connie Popp

Spy Hill and District Community Club

St. Joseph's Catholic Women's League

 St. Paul's Lutheran Church Prayer Circle

Tyrel & Aubrey Thorpe

UNIFOR Local 892

UNIFOR Local 892 Women's Committee

Walter Geith Memorial Scholarship

Wooden Workz: Ernie & Brenda Hrykiw

 

Lastly, a HUGE THANK YOU to Bill Johnston and the Four-Town Journal for all of the support and many years of fantastic coverage of our students and activities at Langenburg Central School. Congratulations on your retirement!!


23
Jul
Ukranian Dance
3:30 PM- 5:30 PM
25
Jul
Senior Badminton
5:30 PM- 7:30 PM
30
Jul
Ukranian Dance
3:30 PM- 5:30 PM
06
Aug
Ukranian Dance
3:30 PM- 5:30 PM
13
Aug
Ukranian Dance
3:30 PM- 5:30 PM
20
Aug
Ukranian Dance
3:30 PM- 5:30 PM
25
Aug
Senior Badminton
5:30 PM- 7:30 PM
27
Aug
Ukranian Dance
3:30 PM- 5:30 PM
03
Sep
First Day Back to School
All Day
03
Sep
Ukranian Dance
3:30 PM- 5:30 PM
10
Sep
Ukranian Dance
3:30 PM- 5:30 PM
17
Sep
Ukranian Dance
3:30 PM- 5:30 PM
24
Sep
Ukranian Dance
3:30 PM- 5:30 PM
01
Oct
Ukranian Dance
3:30 PM- 5:30 PM
08
Oct
Ukranian Dance
3:30 PM- 5:30 PM
15
Oct
Ukranian Dance
3:30 PM- 5:30 PM
22
Oct
Ukranian Dance
3:30 PM- 5:30 PM
25
Oct
Senior Badminton
5:30 PM- 7:30 PM
29
Oct
Ukranian Dance
3:30 PM- 5:30 PM
05
Nov
Ukranian Dance
3:30 PM- 5:30 PM
12
Nov
Ukranian Dance
3:30 PM- 5:30 PM
19
Nov
Ukranian Dance
3:30 PM- 5:30 PM
25
Nov
Senior Badminton
5:30 PM- 7:30 PM
26
Nov
Ukranian Dance
3:30 PM- 5:30 PM
03
Dec
Ukranian Dance
3:30 PM- 5:30 PM
10
Dec
Ukranian Dance
3:30 PM- 5:30 PM
17
Dec
Ukranian Dance
3:30 PM- 5:30 PM
24
Dec
Ukranian Dance
3:30 PM- 5:30 PM
25
Dec
Senior Badminton
5:30 PM- 7:30 PM
31
Dec
Ukranian Dance
3:30 PM- 5:30 PM

There are currently no events.